Next Environmental Inc. Investigation  |  Remediation  |  Risk Assessment
604.419.3800 News | Next Concept Need Help?

Privacy Policy

Next Environmental Inc. is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us. Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection Act of British Columbia (PIPABC).

Collection: Next Environmental Inc. collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc.) in order to better manage our business. We will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use and disclosure. We will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes and to comply with PIPABC.

Accuracy: Next Environmental Inc. will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, Next Environmental Inc. will modify the information as required.

Storage: Next Environmental Inc. will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Next Environmental Inc. has an established retention period for all personal information collected and will retain this information only as long as necessary to fulfill the identified purposes or a legal or business purpose.

Privacy Policy | Sitemap Copyright © Next Environmental Inc., 2015
Website designed by Ballistic Arts